Prof. Adam Gazzaley
World famous Author, Neuroscientist, Entrepreneur and Inventor ; Professor of Neurology, Physiology, and Psychiatry; University of California ; and Founder, Neuroscape (USA)

Dr. Yong Zhao
Foundation Distinguished Professor, School of Education, University of Kansas (USA); and Global Chair, University of Bath (UK)

Prof. Rose Luckin
Professor of Learner Centred Design University College London, Knowledge Lab (UK)

Prof. Guy Claxton
Best-selling international author on education, intelligence and building learning power (UK)

Prakash Nair
World renowned futurist, visionary planner and educational architect; and Founding President and CEO, Fielding Nair International (USA)

Lisa Rodgers
CEO
Australian Institute for Teaching and School Leadership (AITSL)

Jo Mithen
CEO
Monash College

Warren Berger
Questionologist
Author of internationally acclaimed “A more beautiful question” (USA)

Prof. Stephen Heppell
Internationally acclaimed leader in learning, new media, and technology in education (UK)

Kathleen Donohoe
Director, Futures Learning Unit
NSW Department of Education

Mark Scott AO
Secretary
NSW Department of Education

Martin Levins
Cirriculum Officer
Australian Council for Computers in Education

Antony Salcito
Vice President Education
Microsoft (USA)

Alison Haines
Team Leader – Agriculture and Rural Operations
Charles Darwin University

Fiona Plunkett 
Team Leader – Agriculture and Rural Operations
Charles Darwin University

Brad Seaman
CEO
IKON Institute

David St George
former Director Brand, Marketing and Communications
TAFE Queensland

Dr Michael Cowling
Senior Lecturer in Educational Technology
CQ University

Dr Rod Dilnutt
Industry Fellow
The University of Melbourne

Prof. Mike Keppell
Former Pro VC Learning Transformations
Swinburne University

Dr Jane Hunter
Leading Australian researcher in school education, innovative pedagogue and designer of the High Possibility Classrooms framework for technology enhanced learning in K-12 settings
University of Technology Sydney (Australia)

Dr Rebecca Vivian
Research fellow,
Computer Science Education (CSER) Group

Prof. Katrina Falkner
Head of School, School of Computer Science; Lead, Computer Science Education Research Group Lead, Centre for Distributed and Intelligent Technologies – Modelling and Analysis
The University of Adelaide

Dr Ragnar Purje
Adjunct Lecturer – School of Education and the Arts
Central Queensland University

Andy Draper
Science and Technology Teacher
Queenwood School

Janelle Ford
Deputy Principle
Claremont College

Frank Kelly
Author and Senior Planner
Stantec (USA)

Roni Zimmer Doctory
Senior Design Consultant
Fielding Nair International (USA)

Prof. Mark Brown
Director, National Institute for Digital Learning
Dublin City University

Anthony Manning
Chief Executive
School Infrastructure NSW

Jorge Chapa
Head of Market Transformation
Green Building Council of Australia

Karen Bryant
Director, Public Schools NSW
NSW Department of Education

Karen Spiller
Principal
St Aidan’s Anglican Girls’ School

Alanna James
Teacher
Claremont College

Lisa Inglis
Teacher
Claremont College

Bill Cohen
ICT Integrator/Teacher Librarian
Aquith Girls High School

Dr Phil Lambert
Adjunct Professor
University of Sydney

Mei Yee Chan
Deputy Director (Learning Technologies)
Department of Educational Development Singapore Polytechnic (Singapore)

Robyn Slattery
Associate Professor of Immunology
Monash University

Tom Worthington
Honorary Lecturer in Computing
Australian National University

Dr Grainne Oates
Senior Lecturer in Accounting
Swinburne University

Dr David Bond
Senior Lecturer,
University of Technology

Dr Susan Elliot
Deputy Provost and Deputy Vice-Chancellor
International University of Melbourne

Prof. James Arvanitakis
Dean, Graduate Studies
Western Sydney University

Reyna Mendes
Learning & Development Manager,
Barrington Training Services

Renee Hindmarsh
Executive Director,
Australian Technology Network of Universities

Barbara Pesel
Managing Director,
Pesel & Carr

Susan McLean
Director,
Cyber Safety Solutions

David Ford
Partner,
Emil Ford Lawyers

Dr Arnaud Prevot
Author of A Perfect Fit (school marketing) and It's Who We Are (school branding)

Sue Matthews
Business Manager,
Coromandel Valley Primary School, South Australia

Gil Poznanski
Creative Technologist, Maker, and Teacher

Roxanne Ciddor
Head of Educational Resources,
Bialik College

Di Laycock
Head of Library Services,
The Kings School

Cathie Oats
Director, Trove,
National Library of Australia

Nathan Riggir
Maker/Media Space Coordinator,
University of Wollongong Library

Dr Jason Lodge
Senior Lecturer Melbourne Centre for the Study of Higher Education,
The University of Melbourne

Dr Sara Branch
Research Fellow, Griffith Criminology Institute,
Griffith University

Zoë Routh
Leadership Speaker, Trainer and Adventurist, Author of Composure and Moments

Oscar Trimboli
Author of Breakthroughs & Deep Listening

Dylan Van Der Walt
Human Resources Business Partner (Sydney, Perth and PNG),
Dentons Australia

Robin Yarham
National Training Manager, Sales & Service,
SEEK Limited

Jenny Kemp
Director of Information Services (Library),
St Andrew's Cathedral School

Chrissy Burns
Chief Information Officer,
University of Technology Sydney

Vijay Varadharajan
Director Advanced Cyber Security Enngineering Research Centre,
University of Newcastle

Professor Gregor Kennedy
Pro-Vice Chancellor (Teaxching & Learning) & Director,
The University of Melbourne

Rodney Zandbergs
Senior Manager UX & Digital Design,
RMIT University

Andrea Patrick 
Chief Procurement Officer,
NSW Department of Education

Chris Keating
CEO
Victorian School Building Authority

Mark De Vries
Foundation Principal
Santa Sophia Catholic College

Matthew Greene
Head of Education
Paynter Dixon

Dallas McInerney
Chief Executive Officer
Catholic Schools NSW

Richard Addiscott
Director, IT Planning, Governance & Security
Curtin University

Danny Ginsberg
Head of Training & Development
Specsavers

Jennie Vine
Assistant Principal, Senior School Co-ordinator
Wooranna Park Primary School

Kieran Nolan
Educational Technologist
Wooranna Park Primary School

Darren Coppin
Behavioural Scientist
Australian Catholic University; CEO, Head of Research, Esher House

Danielle Vandenberg
Head Teacher - English
Ambarvale High School

Louise Barnott Clement
Principal
Ambarvale High School

Justin Yee
Head Teacher- Teaching and Learning
Ambarvale High School

Brennon Dowrick
Former Olympic Gymnast and multiple gold medal winner

Eamon Hickey
Master Teacher
Calamvale Community College

Dr John Flett
Head of Educational Development,
Gordon TAFE

Linda Fryer
Library Manager,
TAFE NSW

Sarah Cordiner
Program Manager
and e-Learning,
University of Notre Dame

Pauline Farrell
Director, Education Leadership and Student Experience,
Swinburne University

Anatoli Kovalev
Director, Education Leadership and Student Experience,
University of NSW

Monica Williams
Educational Consultant,
Association of Independent Schools SA

Dr Therese Keane
Deputy Chair, Department of Education,
Swinburne University of Technology

Richard Leonard
Director
Hayball; and Board Member Learning Environments Australia (LEA)

Andrew Pender
Practice Director
PMDL; and International Board member Association for Learning Environments (A4LE)

Prof. Carol Flexer
Distinguished Professor Emeritus, Audiology
The University of Akron, Ohio (USA)

Justine Hanna
Sam Merrifield Library & Customer Engagement Team Leader,
Moonee Valley City Council & President of newCardigan

Margaret Lawson
Learning Engineer (Teacher Librarian),
Mater Christi College, Belgrave

Heather Bailie
Library & Information Services Manager,
The King David School (KDS), Melbourne

Chelsea Wright
SLAV Member, Teacher Librarian and Augmented Reality expert,
Salesian College, Rupertswood

Scott Sorley
Executive Director (ICT Services) Information and Communication Technology Services,
University of Southern Queensland

Mark M Vollmer
Principal,
Inspirepro Pty Ltd

Dr Lyn Hay
Online Learning Innovation Leader Senior Lecturer, u!magine Digital Learning Innovation Laboratory,
Charles Sturt University, Director, Leading Learning Institute

Karen Malbon
Teacher Librarian,
Penleigh & Essendon Grammar School

Julie Chisholm
Teacher-Librarian - Library Coordinator,
Inaburra School

Trish Cislak
Head of Libraries and Research,
Crescent School, Toronto, Canada

Vicki Munro
Manager, Woollahra Libraries
Woollahra Municipal Council

Dr Jeremy Hammond
Associate Director, Research, ICT
The University of Sydney

Darren Bass
Senior Manager IT Risk Management,
RMIT University

Ian Ralph
President,
MITIE

Keith Krueger
CEO,
COSN

Matt Farmer
Program Lead - Products and Market Engagement,
National Schools Interoperability Program (NSIP)

James Stewart
Director of ICT and eLearning,
Barker College

Matthew Gausden
Director of ICT,
St Joseph's College

Brenton Harty
Director of ICT,
Presbyterian Ladies' College, Melbourne

Simon Maizels
Director of Director of Integration Competency Centre,
Department of Education NSW

Karen Player
Manager Museum Outreach Engagement, Exhibitions & Cultural Connection,
Australian Museum

Joyce Sendeckyj
Head of Library and eLearningn,
Christian Brothers College, St.Kilda East

Paul Oppenheimer
CIO,
RMIT University

Paul Fallon
CIO/CTO,
W2 Shared Services (WelTec & Whitireia) NZ

Amanda Snashall
Director (Acting),
Intelledox Digital Transformation Centre, ANU

Brian Bailey
Technology Innovation Manager, Teaching and Technology Innovation, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences,
The University of Sydney

Dr Andrew Trnacek
CEO,
Higher Ed Services

Tim Oyston
Facilities Manager,
SHORE School

Sharon Ferrier
Professional Speaker & Corporate Educator

Simon Rountree
Director
The Oranges Toolkit

Warren Kennard
General Manager
Ducere Global Business School

Dr Richard Owens
Head of Teaching and Learning
Woodleigh School

Jonathan Walter
Principal
Woodleigh School

Steve Francis
former Principal,
Kowloon Junior School (HK) and Jindalee State School (QLD)

Gail Bray
Senior Manager Learning Development,
Victoria Polytechnic

Peter Hutton
Principal,
Templestowe College

Janine Garner
author and CEO,
LBDGroup

Steven Austen
Member Board Of Directors Independent Schools Queensland Ltd
Business Manager, Whitsunday Anglican School

Bill Corbett
Manager Information Services Whitsunday Anglican School

Shehan Micheal
Procurement Manager Sydney Catholic Schools

Andrew Kong
Manager Strategic Sourcing and Contracts, Strategic Procurement, Edith Cowan University

Prof. Toby Walsh
leading Australian Artificial Intelligence Scientist, University of New South Wales

Dr Janelle Wills
Associate Director, Marzano Research,
Solution Tree Australia;
and Education Consultant,
Hear and Learn

Lucas Rizotto
award winning VR/AR creator, technologist, immersive experience designer, artist (USA)