To filter speakers by congress, select from dropdown

 



KEYNOTE:
Peter Adams

Senior Manager, PISA-based Test for Schools,
Organisation for Economic
Co-operation and Development (OECD) (France)





Abdul Chohan

Director of Development
Essa Academy (UK)

Keynote:
Prof. Carol Dweck

Lewis & Virginia Eaton Professor, Department of Psychology, Stanford University (USA)


Mark Scott AO

Secretary
NSW Department of Education




Greg Whitby

Executive Director
Catholic Education Diocese of Parramatta




Catherine Misson

Principal, Melbourne Girls Grammar




Dermot O'Gorman

CEO, WWF Australia






Br Patrick Howlett

Principal
Parramatta Marist High School




Angela Maiers

Leader, Visionary, Entrepreneur, Disruptor, Change Maker and Author,
Choose2Matter




Lee Watanabe Crockett

President
Global Digital Citizen Foundation




JACK HYLANDS

CEO, Ducere Global Business School





Daisy Dyer Duerr

Professional Learning Director,
Choose2Matter




Rolfe Kolbe

Mathematics Teacher and Director of Learning Technologies, St. Andrew's Cathedral School




Prof. Louise Stoll

Prof. Professional Learning, London Centre for Leadership in Learning, University College London - Institute of Education

PROFESSOR MARCIA DEVLIN

Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Learning and Quality), Federation University Australia

Nigel Coutts

Dean of Teaching & Learning,
Redlands




Meridith Ebbs

NSW CSER Project Officer, University of Adelaide




Ruth Thompson

Immediate Past President,
Institute of Industrial Arts Technology Education (IIATE), NSW




Fran Cosgrove

Strategic Advisor
Victorian Institute of Teaching




Maxine McKew

Author and Hon Fellow, Graduate School of Education University of Melbourne



Karen Binns

IT Teacher and Integrator, St. George Christian School



Abi Woldhuis

Junior School Executive - Innovation, Roseville College




Leanne Cameron

Lecturer, Design, Digital and Technologies Education,Southern Cross University





Ian Quartermaine

Project Manager (BEESS Program - TtEDSC Project),Independent Schools Queensland





Prof. Richard (Dick) Telford

Research Director, Lifestyle of our Kids (LOOK)





Bradley Loiselle

President & CEO, BetterU





Tina Russell

Head of Learning Technology, Penrhos College WA





Shannon Armitage

Assistant Dean of Teaching and Learning, Penrhos College WA





Rachael Sowden

Director, Family Focus Consultancy





Elissa McKenzie

Lead Educational Designer - Yarra Ranges Tech School project, Teaching Innovations, Box Hill Institute





Tim Bowden

Principal, Inaburra School





PROFESSOR CAROLINE MCMILLEN

Vice-Chancellor and President, University of Newcastle

Samantha Pennington

Executive and Software Design and Development Teacher, ICTENSW and Carlingford Public School





WAYNE CHAFFEY

Consultant and Presenter,
Family Focus Consultancy





ANITA CHIN

Founder & Learning Strategist K-8,
Anita Chin Mathematics Consultancy





SHANNAN JUDGE

Principal,
Ermington West Public School





Andrew Merrick

Consultant Engineer,
Queenwood School





Karen Yager

Deputy Headmaster 7-12 and K-12 Head of Student and Teaching Excellence, Knox Grammar School; and President,
English Teachers NSW





Shirley Casper

Senior Curriculum Officer,
Science | Curriculum and Assessment Standards | NESA





Andrew Draper

Science and Technology Teacher,
Queenwood





Simon Harper

Head Teacher Secondary Studies (Technology & Learning),
Killara High School





Phillip Heath

Principal and Head, Barker College






Anne Johnstone

Principal, Ravenswood






Scott Davidson

Principal, Cabramatta Public School






Chris Woldhuis

Assistant Principal - Student Opportunities, Northern Beaches Christian School






Clive Gold

Director Healthcare and Education,
Dell EMC ANZ





Matt Robinson

Operations Manager,
Lowanna College (VIC)
; Co-Founder of The Educational Technology Consortium of Victoria (ETCV)




Sharon Johnson

Community Connection Consultant,
Family Focus Consultancy





Andrew Silvers

Alliances Manager,
Lenovo ANZ